?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2004 @ 01:13 am
Lisa-chan...  
Will you be able to come over this week? I'm really going insane with FMA. And you're not here to talk it over with me. You are missing soooo much. It's getting to that point where I want the next episode NOW!!! Aaaaaa... *runs around in circles*

Also, that Media Play anime club is on Thursday (from 7-9). captaincold2k said he'd go with us.


Please, please, PLEASE, can you come over this week??? *is too hyper* >.O
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
 
 
 
cute and evil: haraamisharaamis on July 19th, 2004 04:03 am (UTC)
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<_<
>_>
<_<

Does that mean I shouldn't watch any more until the next episode is out? *is scared* I've seen through 32 now...
whimsy-chan: puppies--gundamnookwhimsy_chan on July 19th, 2004 04:40 am (UTC)
No--you should definitely watch everything you can get your hands on. If we have to suffer, so should you. XD XD
Sarah: insanegundamnook on July 19th, 2004 09:22 am (UTC)
How can you stop watching it? You're on 32, keep going. It's only getting better, and confusing. *shakes fist* Damn you, FMA!!
cute and evil: Wufei - calmharaamis on July 19th, 2004 11:57 am (UTC)
*backs away slowly*

you know, that isn't exactly....encouraging...... -.-
Sarah: sumimasengundamnook on July 19th, 2004 12:49 pm (UTC)
Sumimasen... I didn't mean to make you frightened of it. *bows*

The anime is getting really good right now. But it's also kinda confusing, cause your like... "OMG... did that just happen?" and "WTF... he's...!" and "how is this gonna work?" and "Where the hell is the next episode?!"

I do recommend watching what you've got. Then you can join in in our discussions, grips, rants, fangirlings... etc.! ^^
whimsy-chan: hai!whimsy_chan on July 19th, 2004 04:38 am (UTC)
Hai!
Yes! Yes! I'll come over! I've been seeing a lot of chatter on fm_a, so I'm really curious to know what they're all talking about! But I can't go to the anime club with you--I'll be at work until at least 8:30 on Thursday. Ah, well. You can tell me all about it later.

So how does Wednesday sound?
Sarah: envy_nagisathesisgundamnook on July 19th, 2004 09:23 am (UTC)
Re: Hai!
Wednesday sounds good. I'll have a ton of stuff for you to watch. Be ready!! ~___^