?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2007 @ 03:27 pm
 
I'm sitting here being bored at work. ENTERTAIN ME!! *rawr*


or spam me... XDD


EDIT: meme nabbed from nee_chan!

Your Inner Color is Yellow

Your Personality: Life's too short not to have fun. Your bright energy brings joy and laughter to those around you.

You in Love: A total flirt, you need a lot of freedom to play. But you'll be loyal to that one person who makes you feel safe.

Your Career: You love variety in a job, and you probably won't stick with one career. You would make a great professor, writer, or actor.


OMG.... that is soooo me!! XDDD
 
 
Current Location: the studio
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: People's Court on TV
 
 
 
battle plans on sale: jensen smirkiniq on October 4th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
I'm rewatching all of Numb3rs... and I have the hugest Don hardon since ever... it's so huge and erect, it overshadows all other fandoms at the moment. It's like an adrenaline kick... Mmmm, Numb3rs.
I'm writing down plotbunnies and stuff and I'm making icons like crazy and I rewatch favorite scenes and oooh, it's all so good right now. Not even the crick in my neck bothers me at the moment. Mmmm, DON. XD

Do you watch that show?
Sarah: envy (nagisathesis)gundamnook on October 4th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
No, I've never seen the show. I'll have to go look it up. I've been watching Burn Notice lately. gunnm_angel got me hooked on it. Ever see that one?
battle plans on sale: jensen smirkiniq on October 4th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
Nope.

But it's good, yes?
(I'm gonna check how many DVDs all of Numb3rs would be... >_> y'know... Because it is that awesome... and I wanna share. And have people to swoon over Don with.)
Sarah: reno smexy (whimsy_chan)gundamnook on October 4th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
Yes, Burn Notice is a great show. It's a lot of fun and thrilling. And it has Bruce Campbell in it! So you know it will be good. It's about a spy that get fired by the U.S. Government but he doesn't know who 'burned' him (what they do to spys when they get kicked out) so he's using his Special Ops training to help others and to find out who burned him.
battle plans on sale: brando listeniniq on October 4th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
Sounds awesome. Plus, Bruce Campbell! XD
I wanted to watch his Brisco County Jr show (or whatever it's called) briefly, but then... nah. he's Ash... he's no sheriff.
Sarah: shadowgundamnook on October 4th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
He's what sold me on the show. I mean the show would be good if he wasn't in it, but it just made it 10x better. He's such a hoot! XDDD

And it was hard to see him as anything but Ash, but I got used to his cameos in Spiderman, so I can see him playing other rolls. ^^
battle plans on sale: stephen undressinginiq on October 4th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
Man, I want to spam you till you drop, but I'm getting really tired. >.< I might have to abandon the spamship early.
;_;


Even though I really wanted to read more Numb3rs fic and make more icons and watch some more and omg... ARR.
*rolls shoulders* Damnit.

Anyway. Have fun being spammed, k? Nightnight. ♥
Sarah: sleepygundamnook on October 4th, 2007 09:44 pm (UTC)
Nighty night! Thanks for keeping me entertained for a while! ^^
battle plans on sale: jensen smirkiniq on October 4th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
I mean, just look at him... (I made an icon)
Look how broken he is. How utterly crushed. And how this is his perpetual state of mind... like a broken toy soldier. And then he smiles and it's the cuuutest grin ever and his eyes scrunch up and he looks adorable and still superhot. I need to make an icon of him smiling. OH YEAH. Like, right now.