?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 May 2005 @ 12:13 pm
A Meme before work...  
You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut) until you write down the twenty names you're going to use.
I'm using.... (in totally random order)

1. captaincold2k
2. kaitou_marina
3. richthestampede
4. whimsy_chan
5. iniq
6. gunnm_angel
7. seidoo_ryuu
8. sexbombsuperman
9. crusher_joe
10. thatgaykid
11. chibiserenity04
12. zrana
13. jcaliff
14. roostergirl
15. nee_chan
16. the_dense
17. daidoujisan
18. slai
19. virgin_killer
20. haraamis



Is #9 a boy or a girl?
A boy!

Would #11 and #2 make a cute couple?
Probably not, #9 might get jealous if #11 hooked up with someone else! XDDD

How about #18 and #4?
They might!!! X3

What grade is #17 in?
In college, struggling with Accounting exams! X3

When was the last time you talked to #12?
Last night when she texted me from work! (hope you got to eat your food!)

What is #6's favorite band?
Damn, this is WAY too tough.

Does #1 have any siblings?
No real siblings, just two half brothers.

Would you ever date #3?
But of course!!! He's the sexiest man alive!! Who wouldn't want to date him!!!! ~.^

Would you ever date #7?
If she was a guy.... maybe.... ~.^

Is #16 single?
Yes. I feel for ya, Dense!

What's #15's last name?
Zemlock

What's #10's middle name?
Actually, I don't know. ^^;

What's #5's favorite thing to do?
Play with little ukes? Visit #20?

Is #13 hot?
I don't know, are you? XP

Would #14 and #19 make a good couple?
*laughs* Probably not.

What school does #20 go to?
University of Bern, I think. And then in a few months, University of Tokyo.

Tell me a random fact about #11.
She's in the Air Force right now.

And #9
And he's dating #11!

And #3
He's the sexiest man alive!!!

Have you ever had a crush on #15?
Of course!!! *smooches*

Where does #9 live?
In Oshkosh

What's #4's favorite color?
Blue... maybe...

Would you makeout with #14?
I love you, Elena, but no.

Are #5 and #6 best friends?
Not best friends, but friends!

Does #7 like #20?
They've never met.

Does #8 like #19?
Not sure.

How did you meet #2?
Through fm_alchemist!

How did you meet #18?
Gaia Online, I believe.

Does #10 have any pets?
Don't know.

Is #12 older than you?
Nope, I'm older!

Is #17 the sexiest person alive, or what?!
She's cute, but that title goes to #3!
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
whimsy-chan: boredwhimsy_chan on May 31st, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
What is #6's favorite band?
Damn, this is WAY too tough.


Here's a shot in the semi-dark: either Grateful Dead or Astral Projection. My money's on the Dead.

University of Bern, I think. And then in a few months, University of Tokyo.

You mean Yokohama! Where Kubo-chan is from! XD

What's #4's favorite color?
Blue... maybe...


Blue? Sure, why not! X3
Sarah: envy (nagisathesis)gundamnook on May 31st, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
Here's a shot in the semi-dark: either Grateful Dead or Astral Projection. My money's on the Dead.

Yeah, I know she likes the Dead, but there are sooooo many others that she likes so I'm just not sure. XP

Blue? Sure, why not! X3

What, it's not blue? You just seem like a blue person to me!! XP


whimsy-chan: airheadwhimsy_chan on May 31st, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
I don't really have a favorite color. o.O But if I had to pick one, I'd probably go for blue. XD
Dill: gallygunnm_angel on May 31st, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
Great grandma on a stick!! Even I'm not sure of my favorite band!
I guess if I had to claim a top 5, I'd say (not necessarily in this order):
The Dead
Evanescence
Astral Projection
Nine Inch Nails
The Black Crowes

I have such eclectic taste!
Zranazrana on May 31st, 2005 07:08 pm (UTC)
Yay! Someone older than me! (It doesn't seen to happen often among my friends for me to NOT be the oldest.)
Sarah: sinfulgundamnook on May 31st, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
Most of my friends are younger than me too!! Except for whimsy_chan and captaincold2k all of my friends are younger than me. *feels old* XDDDD
chibiserenity04chibiserenity04 on May 31st, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
lol that was amusing. but i dont even know who #2 is...
Sarah: ed look it (torchedgraphics)gundamnook on May 31st, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)
She's great! You two would get along nicely! ^.^
Sara: Jiro:  Happy!seidoo_ryuu on June 1st, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
This was so neat, I had to snitch it for myself. ^_^ Thanks for sharing!
Elenaroostergirl on June 1st, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
That's a cute meme. :)